中 文
LATEST NEWS
Lucy Gao Won the First Place of 2017 CYCC U8 Girls
Philip MathChess IM Micheal Song Won Pan-Amrican Chess Championship U18
Evgeny Bareev Visit Philip Master Invitational
PMCA 2017 North Toronto YCC 1
Philip Embark Education Successfully Held English Public Speaking Competition
PMCA Principai Dr Philip Visit Chengdu ChaoYue Chess Club
PMCA Principai Visit Qingdao QingWei Chess Club
PMCA Player Michael Song Won 2016 CYCC Group 18 and Open
PMCA Gifted Math Students Won 32 Gold Medals in 2016 Kangaroo Math Contest
PMCA Won 14 Gold Medals in 2015 Kangaroo Math Contest
Angela Lin Won 2015 CYCC
PMCA Won School and Individual Champions from 2014 Mathematica Contests
2014 Math Kangaroo PMCA Won Sixteen Gold Medals
Harmony Zhu Won a Gold Medal in WYCC 2013
PMCA Math Contest News
Yuanchen and Harmony Won NAYCC Champions
>>More news...
This is an example of a HTML caption with a link.
PMCA Won 14 Gold Medals in 2015 Kangaroo Math Contest
Post Date: Sep 16, 2015
PMCA Won 14 Gold Medals in 2015 Kangaroo Math Contest
According to kangaroo.math.ca,49 PMCA students are on the 2015 list of winners, 14 of them won gold madels. Zhiyang Chen and Bryan Deng won national first place from grade 7 and grade 4.
The list of PMCA winners is as follow:
Grade 1         
Gold Patrick Chen      Bronze Xinge Xu
 
Grade 2
Gold Emily Ma                                                                                                                                                                                     
 
Grade 3
Gold Jeremy Dai Sophia Yuxin Wang John JiangZhaoliang Zhang
Bronze Kevin Zhan
Certficate Andrew Hua Henry Li Amanda Liu Anke Karissa Mok William Clarke Annie Deng
Grade 4
Gold Bryan Deng EriKa Wu  Wenjing  Megan Han
Silver Mars Xiang
Bronze Richard Zhang
Certificate Eric Xue Andreas Li Rick Yao
 
Grade 5
Gold Emily Liu
Silver Hubert Qin  Zebin Zeng
Bronze Eric Chen  Evelina Zheng
Certificate Benjamin Lin Edward Xiao  Kai Wen Yang
 
Grade 6
Gold Alex Yu
Silver Henry Haoyang Chen
Bronze Brian Wang
Certificate Zihan Claire Ma  Ziyao Regan Ma  Christopher Long  Wilson Zhang  Kevin Kai Wang
Grade 7
Gold Zhiyang Chen   Bo Yuan Kong
Bronze Hairan Liang  Sharon He   Andrew Marin
Certificate Gavin Sichen Sun  Xing Ming Xu
 
Grade 8
Gold    Joey Michael Hotz
Bronze Clark Li
Certificate Allen Xu
 
Home    |    About Us    |    News    |    Math Class    |    Chess Class    |    Camps    |    Math Contests    |    Chess Tournaments    |    Gallery    |    Jobs    |    Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Philip Math Chess Academy. All Rights Reserved.